Monday, April 13, 2009

100 Truths

I

stole this from someone. But I don't remember who it was. Sue me.

----------------
Now playing: Janet Jackson - The 1 (featuring Missy Elliott)

Libra001. Real Name: Angelika Nunya Bidness
002. Nickname(s): Angelika, Mom, Evil One, Devilika
003. Age: 36
004. Horoscope: Libra
005. Male or Female: Female
006. Elementary: I don't remember that far back.
007. Middle School: Pullen in MD
008. High School: TMI for my paranoid bootie to give online
009. College School: UA Tuscaloosa
010. Hair color: Pepper with a little bit of salt
011. Long or Short: Me or my hair? Tall compared to everyone in my family and shoulder length
012. Loud or Quiet: Yeah
013. Sweats or Jeans: Both
014. Phone or Camera: Both
015. Health Freak: LMFAO
016. Drink or Smoke: Smoke
017. Do you have a crush on someone: IRL? No. But I just saw a dude with nice lips on some other woman's blog. I think I'm ovulating...

----------------
Now playing: Jane Child - Don't Wanna Fall In Love

018. Eat or Drink: Daily
019. Piercings: 2 in each ear
020. Tattoos: None
021. Social or Anti-Social: What do you think? Seriously. Anti.
022. Righty or lefty: Left is right and right is wrong.
023. First piercing: When I was a baby
024. First relationship: Probably with my mother...
025. First Best Friend: I don't freaking remember. I think his name was Carlos when I was 5ish
026. First Award: Again, I have blocked out my childhood. Probably perfect attendance or something like that in elementary school.
027. First Kiss: Disgusting.

----------------
Now playing: Toni Braxton - He Wasn't Man Enough

I find it ironic that that song came on right after the question about my first kiss. LOL!

028. First Pet: Do fish count?
029. First Big Vacation: My dad took me to the world's fair once. Just me. Cause I'm special. :-)
030. First Love at first sight: Eddie
031. First Big Birthday: I haven't had it yet.
032. First Surgery: N/A
033. First sport you joined: softball

Apples & JuiceThis or That
034. Orange or Apple juice: Apple
035. Rock or Rap: Depends on my mood
036. Country or Screamo: WTF is Screamo?
037. NSYNC or Backstreet boys: NSync. Gone is one of the BEST boy band songs EVER.
038. Britney spears or Christina Aguilera: Christina
039. Night or Day: Night
040. Sun or Moon: Moon
041. TV or Internet: Both
042. Playstation or xbox: I don't care
043. Kiss or hug: Don't touch me!
044. Iguana or turtle: Iguana
045. Spider or bee: Spider
046. Fall or spring: Fall
047. Limewire or iTunes: iTunes
048. Soccer or baseball: I don't care about either...

Currently
049. Eating: Nothing
050. Drinking: Raspberry Iced Tea
051. Excitement level: my normal 1 out of 10. :-)
052. I’m about to: finish this meme
053. Listening to: Now playing: AAliyah - More Than A Woman
054. Plan for today: I already did the laundry. I already relaxed my hair. I'm thinking about curling it...
055. Waiting for: The world to change?
056. Energy Level: I thought this was just asked? Oh. I guess I was energetic today.
057. Thinking of someone: Only Hugh
058. Want kids?: I have one
059. Want to get married?: No
060. When?: The 15th of NEVER
061. How many kids do you want: The one I have is enough
062. Any name on the mind: Huuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuugh
063. What did you want to be when you were little: Doctor
064. Careers in mind: LOL!
065. Mellow future or wild: Mellow
066. Something you would never try: Skydiving
067. When do you want to die: Whenever I can't wipe my own ass anymore.
068. Lips or Eyes: Yes. I have 2 of each.
069. Romantic or Funny?: Funny
070. Shorter or Taller?: Taller
071. Protective or Caring?: Protective
072. Romantic or Spontaneous?: Ew. If I have to choose between these two I just won't choose!

----------------
Now playing: Faith Evans - Love Like This

Hugh Laurie Everybody Lies073. Nice Stomach or Nice Arms?: Me or Hugh? He has nice arms
074. Sensitive or Loud?: Yeah
075. Hook-up or Relationship?: Just a bootie call, TYVM
076. Trouble Maker or Hesitant?: Yes
077. Muscular or normal: Me? Extranormal
078. Kissed a stranger: ? I cannot recall
079. Broken a bone: Nope
080. Lost glasses or contacts: Yes. Contact. I found it the next day. It was all dried out & whatnot, LOL.
081. Ran away from home: Uh, yeah!
082. Held a gun/knife for self defense: Yes
083. Killed somebody: Not yet
084. Broken some one’s heart: Probably
085. Had your heart broken: What heart? No
086. Been arrested: NOOOOOOOOO
087. Cried when someone died: I'm assuming so. Just not on the day or the week or anything.
088. Liked a friend more than a friend: Unfortunately

Do you believe in
089. Yourself: Yes
090. Miracles: Oui
091. Love at first sight: Aye
092. Heaven: Si
093. Santa Claus: I saw him when I was 5 or something! No shit.
094. Tooth Fairy: NO!
095. Kiss in the first date: Do you know me at all?
096. Angels: Da

----------------
Now playing: Lady Gaga feat. Akon - Just Dance

Answer Truthfully
097. Is there 1 person you want to be with right now?: Not really
098. Are you seriously happy with where you’re in life now?: I'm seriously contented
099. Do you believe in God?: Yes
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people. I honestly won't tag anyone.


Popular Posts

LinkWithin

Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin

Search This Blog